Maggie Smith

Follow
Maggie Smith

Born

12/28/1934, Ilford, North London, England, UK

Birth Name

Margaret Natalie Smith Cross

Gender

Female
9.5
User Rating
61 votes

Biography

EDIT
Margaret Natalie Smith Cross was born on December 28, 1934. She and her family lived in Ilford, Essex, but later moved to Oxford. There she went to Oxford High School for Girls. Her acting career kicked-off when she played Viola in Twelfth Night. From that day on, she…more

Credits