Maggie Wheeler

Follow
Maggie Wheeler

Born

8/7/1961, New York, NY

Birth Name

Maggie Jakobson

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Maggie Jakobson, Maggie Wheeler
7.8
User Rating
58 votes

Biography

EDIT
Maggie Wheeler was born Margaret Jakobson, on August 7th 1961 in New York City, New York. Because of her nasally voice, she had trouble finding a job as a voice actor. She has been romantically linked to David Duchovny, and even appeared on his show. She has also…more

Credits