Mahershala Ali

Follow
Mahershala Ali

Born

2/16/1974, Oakland, California, USA

Birth Name

Mahershalalhashbaz Gilmore

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mahershakakhashbaz Ali, Mahershalalhashabaz Ali, Mahershala Karin-Ali, Mahershala Ali
8.5
User Rating
72 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born on February 16, 1974 in Oakland, California, Ali was raised in the neighboring city of Hayward by his parents and extended family.

Ali played basketball for St. Mary's College in Moraga, California (just east of Berkeley), where he received his bachelor of arts degree in…more

Credits