Maitland Ward

Follow
Maitland Ward

Born

2/3/1977, Long Beach, California

Birth Name

Ashley Maitland Welkos

Gender

Female
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
26 votes

Biography

EDIT
Maitland Ward was born on February 3rd, 1977 in Long Beach, CA. Her birth name was Ashley Ward but when she started acting she was told to change her name because Ashley was too "commonplace." Maitland is most commonly known as Rachel McGuire from the hit primetime series,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less