Majel Barrett

Follow
Majel Barrett

Born

2/23/1932, Columbus, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

Majel Lee Hudec

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Majel Barrett Roddenberry, Majel Barret, M Leigh Hudec, Majel Roddenberry
9.2
User Rating
44 votes

Biography

EDIT

Majel Barrett was born Majel Lee Hudec on February 23, 1932. Before going into film and TV work she appeared in many theatrical productions. It was while she was performing in All for Mary that she won her first movie role. It was a bit part in the…more

Credits