Makenzie Vega

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/10/1994 , Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Makenzie Jade Vega

Gender

Female

Biography:

Makenzie Vega was born on February 10, 1994 in Los Angeles, CA, just two years after her family relocated to California from Florida. She is the sister of actresses Alexa Vega (b. August 27, 1988) of "Spy Kids" Krizia Vega (b. July 1, 1990). She has two half-siblings from her mother and stepfather: a sister named Greylin James (b. 2001) and a brother named Jet James (b. October 4, 2005). Her other half-sister Margaux Vega was born in 1982.
More
Less