Makiko Omoto

Follow
Makiko Omoto

Born

2/1/1973, Kurashiki, Okayama, Japan

Birth Name

大本眞基子

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Makiko Ohmoto, Mai Okamoto, Makiko Oomoto, Maiko Okamoto
9.7
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Makiko Omoto was born on February 1st, 1973 in Kurashiki, Japan. She works for Aoni Production as a seiyuu, and has provided the voices for numerous characters over many years. Her roles include prominent characters, such as Kirby from the hit series, Kirby Right Back at Ya!, Natsuko…more

Credits