Malcolm McDowell

Follow
Malcolm McDowell

Born

6/13/1943, Leeds, Yorkshire, England, UK

Birth Name

Malcolm John Taylor

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Malcom McDowell, Malcolm Taylor
  • Malcolm McDowell and Reed Diamond in Fra...
  • Malcolm McDowell on Franklin & Bash.
  • Malcolm McDowell on Franklin & Bash.
9.4
User Rating
58 votes

Biography

EDIT
Malcolm McDowell was born on June 13, 1943, is an English actor, and was born Malcolm John Taylor in Leeds, West Yorkshire, England. McDowell met actress Mary Steenburgen when shooting the film Time After Time. They were married in 1980 and then divorced 10 years later in 1990.…more

Credits