Malese Jow

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/18/1991 , Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA

Birth Name

Elizabeth Melise Jow

Gender

Female

Biography:

Malese stars as the spirited Geena Fabiano in the hit Nickelodeon show Unfabulous. Before pursuing her acting career she modeled for JC Pennies from the ages of 2 years old to 5 years old. She has also sung at many charity organisations and for celebrities. Malese has even been in a few commercials, namely McDonalds. Just before Unfabulous, she had a guest starring role in The Brothers Garcia and has also appeared on Ed MacMahon's Next Big Star.
More
Less