Malik Yoba

Follow
Malik Yoba

Born

9/17/1967, Bronx, New York

Birth Name

Abdul-Rahman Yoba

Gender

Male
  • Malik Yoba as Bill Harken on Alphas.
  • Malik Yoba as Bill Harken on Alphas.
  • Malik Yoba stars in the new series 'Defy...
8.2
User Rating
43 votes

Biography

EDIT
He is best known for his role in the popular Fox Television police drama New York Undercover from 1994 to 1998, and has also appeared in films such as Cool Runnings and Criminal. He has made appearances on the Fox television series Arrested Development as Ice, a bounty…more

Credits