Malik Yoba

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/17/1967 , Bronx, New York

Birth Name

Abdul-Rahman Yoba

Gender

Male

Biography:

He is best known for his role in the popular Fox Television police drama New York Undercover from 1994 to 1998, and has also appeared in films such as Cool Runnings and Criminal.

He has made appearances on the Fox television series Arrested Development as Ice, a bounty hunter and party planner. He has also been a recurring character, Brock Harris, on the UPN sitcom Girlfriends. Malik is currently starring on Raines.