Malin Akerman

Follow
Malin Akerman

Born

5/12/1978, Stockholm, Sweden

Birth Name

Malin Maria Åkerman

Gender

Female
9.1
User Rating
48 votes

Biography

EDIT
Malin Akerman was born in Stockholm, Sweden. A career opportunity for her father moved the family to Toronto, Canada when Malin was only two years old. Bright and captivating, Malin began modeling and doing television commercials at age five. The divorce of her parents a year later would…more

Credits