Mamie Gummer

Follow
Mamie Gummer

Born

8/3/1983, Salisbury, CT

Birth Name

Mary Willa Gummer

Gender

Female
  • Mamie Gummer on Emily Owens, M.D. Season 1.
  • Mamie Gummer on Emily Owens, M.D. Season 1.
  • Kelly McCreary, Michael Rady, Justin Har...
  • Mamie Gummer on Off The Map.
8.4
User Rating
28 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mamie Gummer graduated in 2005 from Northwestern University, where she majored in Theatre and Communications. One of her first major acting jobs came when she was cast as Sally Adams in the HBO mini-series, John Adams. She guest starred on The Good Wife, before being cast in the…more

Credits