Mamie Van Doren

Follow
Mamie Van Doren

Born

2/6/1931, Rowena, South Dakota

Birth Name

Joan Lucille Olander

Gender

Female
9.6
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Blonde bombshell B-movie actress from the 1950's more famous for her looks and off-screen affairs than her talent in front of the camera who has nonetheless managed to survive in Hollywood even if she never came close to reaching the iconic status of contemporaries like Marilyn Monroe and Jayne Mansfield.more

Credits