We're moving Forums to the Community pages. Click here for more information and updates.

Mamie Van Doren

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/6/1931 , Rowena, South Dakota

Birth Name

Joan Lucille Olander

Gender

Female

Biography:

Blonde bombshell B-movie actress from the 1950's more famous for her looks and off-screen affairs than her talent in front of the camera who has nonetheless managed to survive in Hollywood even if she never came close to reaching the iconic status of contemporaries like Marilyn Monroe and Jayne Mansfield.