Mandisa Hundley

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/1/1976 , Citrus Heights, California, USA

Birth Name

Mandisa Diane Hundley

Gender

Female

Biography:

Mandisa Diane Hundley, born on October 1, 1976, can't remember a time in her life when she wasn't singing. She has even focused her education around music, earning a Bachelor's degree in Music with a concentration in vocal performance from Fisk University. Though Mandisa only made ninth place, she already earns a living through singing and will continue to succeed.

Mandisa is currently preparing to release her first praise and worship album some time after American Idol. She has also been asked to make her own line of clothing, as well as model for plus-size companies.
  • © 2006 Fox Broadcasting Co.
More
Less