Mandy Moore

Follow
Mandy Moore

Born

4/10/1984, Nashua, NH

Birth Name

Amanda Leigh Moore

Gender

Female
9.3
User Rating
170 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mandy Moore was born in Nashua, New Hampshire to Don and Stacy Moore. Her mother is a former newspaper reporter, and her father is a pilot. She is of Irish and Cherokee heritage on her father's side, and she's also of English decent. Mandy has two brothers, Scott…more

Credits