Mandy Patinkin

Follow
Mandy Patinkin

Born

11/30/1952, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Mandel Bruce Patinkin

Gender

Male
  • Damien Lewis as Scott Brody, Claire Dane...
8.5
User Rating
396 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mandel Bruce Patinkin was born November 30, 1952 in Chicago, Illinois. Even from an early age Mandy employed his lovely voice to entertain, whether it was singing in temple or just for family and friends. Mandy attended Kenwood High School, University of Kansas and Juilliard School of Drama.…more

Credits