Manny Pacquiao

Follow
Manny Pacquiao

Born

12/17/1978, Bukidnon, Mindanao, Philippines

Birth Name

Emmanuel Dapigran Pacquiao

Gender

Male
9.1
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Manny Pacquiao is one of the most talented and most popular boxers in the world today. He is a national hero in the Phillipines and has defeated Ricky Hatton and Juan Manuel Marquez, among many other notable fighters. Pacquiao has also had movies based on his life, both…more

Credits