Manny Pacquiao

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/17/1978 , Bukidnon, Mindanao, Philippines

Birth Name

Emmanuel Dapigran Pacquiao

Gender

Male

Biography:

Manny Pacquiao is one of the most talented and most popular boxers in the world today. He is a national hero in the Phillipines and has defeated Ricky Hatton and Juan Manuel Marquez, among many other notable fighters. Pacquiao has also had movies based on his life, both real, and fictional, including one where he plays a super hero.