Manny Ramirez

Follow
Manny Ramirez

Born

5/30/1972, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

Birth Name

Manuel Arístides Ramírez Onelcida

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Manny Ramirez is one of the best hitters in the last decade. During his playing career from 1993-2011 he spent time with five different teams, most notably the Boston Red Sox where he won two World Series titles.