Manu Bennett

Follow
Manu Bennett

Born

10/10/1969, Rotorua, New Zealand

Birth Name

Jon Manu Bennett

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jon Bennett
  • Manu Bennett on Arrow from \
  • Manu Bennett from Spartacus: Vengeance
8.9
User Rating
87 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in New Zealand, Manu is of Arawa and Kahungunu Maori descent. His family took him to Australia, which is where his mothercame from, while he was still a baby. He grew up in Newcastle, but eventually moved back to New Zealand. He went to high school at…more

Credits