Mara Brock Akil

Follow
Mara Brock Akil

Born

5/27/1970, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Mara Brock, Mara Akil, Mara Brock Ali
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mara Brock Akil is a writer, producer, and actor in film and TV. Mara has worked on such productions as The Game, Making Friends with Black People, and Cougar Town.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW