Marc Alaimo

Follow
Marc Alaimo

Born

5/5/1942, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Birth Name

Michael Anthony Alaimo

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mark Alaimo
9.5
User Rating
23 votes

Biography

EDIT

Marc was born in Milwaukee, Wisconsin as " Michael Anthony Alaimo" and became hooked on acting in high school, where he also served as senior class president.

After gaining experience with the Marquette University Players and the Milwaukee Repertory Theater Company, Alaimo was ready for the New York…more

Credits