Marc Anthony

Follow
Marc Anthony

Born

9/16/1969, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Marco Antonio Muniz

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Skinny, Mark Anthony
7.3
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT
Even as a child, Marc Anthony already had a "stage" which was his kitchen table. As a child, he sang about a Puerto Rican tropical bird, and his family enjoyed. Born as Marco Antonio Muniz after a famous Latin singer, he switched his name so people wouldn't be…more

Credits