Marc Blucas

Follow
Marc Blucas

Born

1/11/1972, Girard, Pennsylvania USA

Birth Name

Marcus Paul Blucas

Gender

Male
  • Andrea Anders and Marc Blucas on Necessa...
  • Callie Thorne as Danielle Santino and Ma...
  • Marc Blucas as Matthew, Callie Thorne as...
  • Marc Blucas as Matthew, Callie Thorne as...
8.5
User Rating
200 votes

Biography

EDIT
Marc graduated from Girard High School in 1990. He played basketball throughout his high school years. Marc accepted a full athletic scholarship to Wake Forest University in Winston-Salem North Carolina. After graduating from college, he played one year in Europe for the Manchester Giants. After deciding he didn't…more

Credits