Marc Blucas

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/11/1972 , Girard, Pennsylvania USA

Birth Name

Marcus Paul Blucas

Gender

Male

Biography:

Marc graduated from Girard High School in 1990. He played basketball throughout his high school years. Marc accepted a full athletic scholarship to Wake Forest University in Winston-Salem North Carolina. After graduating from college, he played one year in Europe for the Manchester Giants.

After deciding he didn't want to become a lawyer, Marc went on to acting where he got the role of Riley Finn in the hit WB series Buffy The Vampire Slayer. After his character was deemed unpopular, Marc left the show and went on to the big screen and found success.
More
Less