Marc Brown (III)

Follow
Marc Brown (III)

Born

11/25/1946, Erie, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Marc Tolon Brown

Gender

Male
7.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Marc Tolon Brown is an American author and illustrator of children's books. Brown writes as well as illustrates the Arthur book series and is best known for creating that series and its numerous spin-offs.

Credits