Marc Lawrence

Follow
Marc Lawrence

Born

2/17/1910, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Max Goldsmith

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Marc Laurence, Mark Lawrence, Marc C. Lawrence, F.A. Foss
8.5
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Marc Lawrence was born in New York City in 1909, finding his passion for acting at a young age. Lawrence was a star in his high school drama department, and he further developed his craft after graduation, studying at New York City College. The actor started his professional…more

Credits