TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Marc Mero

Follow
Marc Mero

Born

7/9/1965, Buffalo, New York, USA

Birth Name

Marcus Merowitz

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Johnny B. Badd, Mark Merro, ‘Marvelous Marc’ Mero, Wildman, 'Wildman' Marc Mero
4.8
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Marc was married to model, professional wrestling manager & valet Rena Greek who is better known as ‘Sable’ from 1994 to 2004 and they had 1 child together. On 6 May 2006 Rena married professional wrestler Brock Lesnar.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Marc Mero yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW