Marc Summers

Follow
Marc Summers

Born

11/11/1951, Indianapolis, Indiana, USA

Birth Name

Marc Berkowitz

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Marc Summers
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT
One of the greatest television personalities among children of the eighties, Marc Summers is best known for hosting the original "Double Dare".

Marc began his career warming up audiences for shows like "Soap", "Star Search", and "Alice". He adopted the stage name 'Summers' because of all the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less