Marcia Cross

Follow
Marcia Cross

Born

3/25/1962, Marlborough, Massachussetts

Birth Name

Marcia Anne Cross

Gender

Female
  • Marcia Cross on Desperate Housewives sea...
  • Eva Longoria and Marcia Cross on Despera...
  • Marcia Cross and Charles Mesure on Despe...
  • Marcia Cross on Desperate Housewives fro...
9.2
User Rating
529 votes

Biography

EDIT

Marcia as had a varied career in many colorful television series, including "The Edge of Night," "Knots Landing," "One Life to Live." In 1992, she joined the cast of "Melrose Place." Her mentally unbalanced character assured her a memorable place in the pop-culture pantheon. She left "Melrose Place"…more

Credits