Marco Lopez

Follow
Marco Lopez

Born

9/10/1935, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Marco Antonio Lopez

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Marco Antonio, Marco Antonio Lopez, Marco López
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lpez had a recurring role as the same character of Officer Sanchez in both Dragnet 1967 and Adam-12. He also was one of the supporting cast in Emergency!. He got his start in acting as an uncredited Native American in the movie Broken Lance and his break with…more

Credits