Marcus Camby

Follow
Marcus Camby

Born

3/22/1974, Hartford, Connecticut, USA

Birth Name

Marcus D. Camby

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Marcus Camby was born on March 22, 1974 in Hartford, Connecticut. He's an American professional basketball player, playing for the Denver Nuggets in the NBA. He attended college and played basketball at the University of Massachusetts. His college basketball career at UMass was outstanding, earning him the "Player…more

Credits