Mare Winningham

Follow
Mare Winningham

Born

5/16/1959, Phoenix, Arizona, USA

Birth Name

Mary Megan Winningham

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Mare Megan Winningham, Mary Megan Winningham
7.4
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mare Winningham is an award-winning American actress from Phoenix, Arizona, who started her career as a singer-songwriter. She was born in 1956 and moved to California after her father took a job at the California State University at Northridge. Winningham studied acting as a teenager, and she made…more

Credits