Maren Jensen

Follow
Maren Jensen

Born

9/23/1957, Arcadia California, USA

Birth Name

Maren Kawehilant Jensen

Gender

Female
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gorgeous, exotic looking actress best known for her role as Athena in the 1978-79 sci-fi series Battlestar Galactica. Dated rocker Don Henley for a while in the 80's before leaving Hollywood behind and giving up show biz completely.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW