Margaret Cho

Follow
Margaret Cho

Born

12/5/1968, San Francisco, California

Birth Name

Moran Cho

Gender

Female
  • Margaret Cho stars in Season Eleven of D...
  • Margaret Cho and Louis Van Amstel star i...
  • Margaret Cho and cast in Season 1 of The...
  • Margaret Cho in Season 1 of The Cho Show.
7.9
User Rating
43 votes

Biography

EDIT
Margaret is a self-described "Korean-American fag-hag, s**t-starter, girl comic, trash talker," Margaret Cho is nothing if not straightforward, and this forthright approach to her material made her one of the more compulsively entertaining--and startling--comedians to gain an audience in the 1990s. The daughter of Korean immigrants, Cho was…more

Credits