Margaret Field

Follow
Margaret Field

Born

5/10/1923, Houston, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Margaret Morlan

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Maggie Mahoney
7.8
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Margaret is the mother of actress Sally Field. In 1951 she divorced salesman Richard Field and married stuntman Jock Mahoney, who soon become a successful actor. She continued her acting career under the name Maggie Mahoney.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Margaret Field yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW