Margaret Kerry

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/11/1929 , Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Peggy Lynch

Gender

Female

Biography:

Margaret Kerry is most widely known as the model for Tinker Bell in the classic movie, Peter Pan. She started acting at the age of four. At the end of her voice-over career, Margaret's skills were used in 21 different dialects, 48 character voices, and 600 animated shows.