Margaret Whitton

Follow
Margaret Whitton

Born

11/30/1949, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Died

12/4/2016

Birth Name

Margaret Ann Whitton

Gender

Female
9.6
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Margaret Whitton was born on November 30, 1949, in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. She called herself Peggy Whitton during her debut off-Broadway in Baba Goya in 1973. Whitton's initial Broadway appearance came 9 years later in the play titled Steaming, in 1982. Most of her roles place her in characters…more

Credits