Margarita Sierra

Follow
Margarita Sierra

Born

12/31/1936, Madrid, Spain

Died

9/6/1963

Birth Name

Maria Margarita Suarez Sierra

Gender

Female
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
For someone who only lived less than 27 years, Margarita Sierra had a long career in show business. Margarita first performed at age 4, performing in a play for which her father designed the scenery. By age 8 she had appeared in a Spanish movie Little Heroes ofmore

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Margarita Sierra yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW