Marge Champion

Follow
Marge Champion

Born

9/2/1919, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Marjorie Celeste Belcher

Gender

Also Known As

Marjorie Bell
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Marge and Gower Champion have often been referred to as the Vernon and Irene Castle of the '50s. They were an immensely popular husband-and-wife dance team, creating some of the most memorable dance scenes in movie musicals of the 1950s. Their dance numbers were not only visually stunning,…more

Credits