Margo

Follow
Margo

Born

5/10/1917, Mexico City, Mexico

Died

7/17/1985

Birth Name

María Marguerita Guadalupe Teresa Estela Bolado Castilla

Gender

Female
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Margo began her career as a singer and dancer soon landing bit parts in motion pictures in 1934. She married actor Francis Lederer in 1937, the marriage lasted only three years when she met and fell in love with Eddie Albert. She appeared in television from the 1950s…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Margo yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW