Margot Kidder

Follow
Margot Kidder

Born

10/17/1948, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories, Canada

Birth Name

Margaret Ruth Kidder

Gender

Female
6.8
User Rating
29 votes

Biography

EDIT
Margot Kidder was born in Canada, but she made a name for herself as an actress in the American film industry and as an off-Broadway stage actor. Born in Yellowknife in Northwest Canada, Kidder's career started in television where she landed minor roles in TV dramas for the…more

Credits