Marguerite Moreau

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/25/1977 , Riverside, California, USA

Birth Name

Marguerite C. Moreau

Gender

Female

Biography:

Marguerite Moreau got her first big break with an appearance on "The Wonder Years". She went on to star in the movie "The Mighty Ducks" as Connie Moreau. She previously starred in cancelled teen drama "life as we know it" as Ms. Monica Young. She has gone on to star on "The O.C." and other various shows and movies. Even with her busy schedule of movies and tv appearances, Marguerite was accepted into the elite Vassar College and graduated with a bachelor's degree in Political Science in 1999. In the years to follow, many people would recognise her as starring alongside Stuart Townsend and Aaliyah in Queen of the Damned, the vampyric novel from Anne Rice.