Maria Bello

Follow
Maria Bello

Born

Norristown, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.

Birth Name

Maria Elaina Bello

Gender

Female
  • Maria Bello on Touch Season 2.
  • Maria Bello as Det. Jane Timoney on Prim...
  • Maria Bello as Det. Jane Timoney and Aid...
  • Maria Bello as Det. Jane Timoney on Prim...
9.0
User Rating
83 votes

Biography

EDIT

Maria Bello was born on April 18, 1967, one of four children raised in Norristown, Pennsylvania, by a school nurse mother and a construction worker father. She went to Villanova University, where she majored in political science. She had every intention of becoming a lawyer, but she took…more

Credits