Maria Canals

Follow
Maria Canals

Born

9/28/1966, Miami, Florida

Birth Name

Maria Pilar Canals

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Maria Pilars Canals, Maria Canals, Maria Pilars Canals-Barrera, Maria Barrera, Maria Canals-Barrera
  • David Deluise as Jerry Russo, Maria Cana...
  • Maria Canals-Barrera on Wizards of Waver...
  • David Deluise as Jerry Russo, Maria Cana...
  • Maria Canals-Barrera from Wizards of Wav...
7.9
User Rating
58 votes

Biography

EDIT
Maria Canals is a Hispanic actress, born in Miami, Florida, September 28, 1966. She received her Theatre degree from the University of Miami's drama school, and has worked extensively in theatre in both Miami and Los Angeles. She made her network television debut in the 1993 TV series…more

Credits