Maria Conchita Alonso

Follow
Maria Conchita Alonso

Born

6/29/1957, Cienfuegos, Cuba

Birth Name

María Concepción Alonso Bustillo

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Maria Conchita
7.6
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

Maria Conchita Alonso was born to parents Ricardo Alonso and Conchita Bustillo. At age 5, Maria and her parentsmoved to Venezuela. Shestarted her career by being in pageants. Maria was first crowned Miss Teenager of the World in 1971, thenMiss Venezuela in 1975. She then became a popular…more

Credits