Maria del Mar

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

Madrid, Spain

Birth Name

Maria del Mar del Castillo

Gender

Female

Biography:

Maria was born in 1964 in Madrid, Spain, of Venezuelan parents, and grew up in Ottawa. She focussed on east European studies while attending The University of Carleton in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada.
She has one son named Gabriel with husband Guy Mullally, and splits her time between Los Angeles and Toronto.