Maria Perschy

Follow
Maria Perschy

Born

9/23/1938, Eisenstadt, Burgenland, Austria

Died

12/3/2004

Birth Name

Hertha-Maria Perschy

Gender

Female
9.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Hertha Maria Perschy 23.9.38 Eisenstadt, 3.12.4. Vienna, cancer Maria Perschy learnt acting at the Max-Reinhard-seminar in Vienna and was a pupil from the Austrian actress Susi Nicoletti (1918-2005). Nicoletti helped her and brought her to the movies. 1956 She got a small part in the film "Roter Mohn".…more

Credits